Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Having tiny red spot underneath breast

I have a tiny red spot underneath my breast. Should I worry? It does not change and it does not hurt. It has been there for a few weeks. It fades away when I push it but comes back.
Asked On : Mon, 15 Mar 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  1190
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response

Could be a vascular congestion I guess and there s not much of problem with it. Some times it could be an insect bite as well. So you need to control the mosquitoes at home rather than getting this treated. Am I right?

Answered: Wed, 17 Mar 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor