Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Having symptoms of pregnancy. Chances of being pregnant?

I think i may be pregnant? my period last month was on and off for the whole 5 days and was much lighter then normal and ever since i have been experiencing Feeling sick (but no actually being sick), My mouth wont stop watering, going to the loo a lot more, feeling light headed and just feel irritable? my period for this month is due soon should i just wait until then to see if i come on or not?
Asked On : Sat, 14 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  21
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
just because of symptoms we can not confirm or rule out pregnancy,
if there is pregnancy then the bleeding you had could be implantation bleeding,
you can wait till your due date and undergo preferably blood test for pregnancy to rule out possibility.
you can start taking folic acid tablets and multi vitamin tablets from now onwards.
take care.

Answered: Wed, 18 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful

Related questions you may be interested in


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor