Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Having painful and small testicle. Is this a problem in future or after marriage ?

hello,m 21 years i v prblm in my testicls.right testicl is smaller than left testicl..sometimes i feel pain in testicls..right testicl was in abdomen in my childhood and get down in the age of 10 years,bt aftr geting down it didnt grown,,plz tell me that what should i do,is ths a big prblm for futur or after marrage/???/
Asked On : Sat, 16 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  116
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
It happens many a time that undescended testes due to raise temperature in the abdomen may not grow properly and may go atrophied.
Now go for testicular biopsy of rt testicle and see that production of sperms are there or not.due to atrophy if it is absent,nothing to worry your left testicle is alright and there is no problem for issue.
Your marriage life will be fine.
Preserve your normal testes carefully.
ok and bye,
Answered: Tue, 21 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor