Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Having chest pains, headaches and stomach ache. Borderline cholesterol levels. History of tests indicating diabetes

Hi Ive had some blodd tests done and mt full blood count and cholestorol tests are borderline according to the doctors receptionist but i cant see the doctor for 2 and half week so i was wondering what the results might mean or indicate. I had the tests done because I had been having chest pains, headaches and stomach pains and previous tests had indicated diabetes . Thanks in advance
Asked On : Sat, 8 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  51
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
thanks for writing us..
something is lacking in your question.
1. your age
2. you should post your blood reports in reality
we are in little dilemma in opine without seeing exact values.
regarding your diabetes, if you once labelled as frank diabetes you should immediately start medicine as per your physicians advice without further delay
Answered: Fri, 21 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor