Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

Having cervical spondylosis, unbearable pain in arm and legs, overweight. Is it safe to take neurobion plus injection?

MY WIFE HAS BELOW PROBLEMS : CERVICAL SPONDLYSIS WITH UNBEARABLE PAIN IN ARMS ALSO SHE HAS PAIN IN LEGS SHE IS OVER WEIGHT - HEIGHT 165 CMS AND WEIGHT IS 77 KGS DOCTOR HAS PRESCRIBED HER TO TAKE DAILY INJECTION OF NEUROBION PLUS OF 2 ML , DAILY FOR 5 DAYS AND THEN 5 INJECTIONS ON ALTERNATE DAY DO YOU THINK , IT IS OKAY
Asked On : Sat, 7 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  399
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello.
Thanks for writing to us.
Your wife needs treatment from a qualified orthopedician. Mild pain killers along with muscle relaxants will help in overcoming her problem. using a cervical collar will give support to neck muscles and will relieve symptoms.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Regards,
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
drrakhitayal@gmail.com
Answered: Sat, 7 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor