Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Having abdominal pain, clear stingy discharge, light period. Pregnancy test negative. Feels tender breast, headaches, fatigue. Pregnant?

Hi. I am having a some abdominal pain when I sit down which just started this morning. Up till today I have been fine. For the past week I have been having a clear stingy discharge. Not sure what this is. I had a very light period this month for one day and took a pregnancy test one week after my period and it came out negative. I am having all pregnancy symptoms such as tender breast, headaches, fatigue . Help
Asked On : Sun, 27 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  528
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, thanks for using HCM.

Discharge with pain abdomen suggestive of infection of reproductive tract. examination helps in confirming condition. vagunal smear study and urine study.
Antibiotic study is useful in treatment after confirming condition.
PAP smear may required.

Answered: Sat, 26 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor