Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
124 Doctors are Online

Have unwilling pregnancy. Have taken abortion pill once before also. Is it safe to use the pill again for abortion?

Dear sir,
I had taken a abortion pill in Month of Aug-2012, just after 5 weeks from my last period and was effective to avoid pregnacy but now unwillingly i am pregnet again its agin just the fifth week from my last period date . I am in final year of graduation and want to have a baby after that.My husband also having the same opinion ...Is it safe to use the Pill for abortion again after 7 month..
Asked On : Tue, 16 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  81
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
thanks for your query.
If you are taking any medication regularly side effects are there same with abortion pills.
why you have not used any contraceptive method if you dont want pregnancy?
If possible continue this pregnancy,your baby born after 8month,or if not willing consult some gynae to take abortion pill under their guidance.
Frequent abortion lead infertility problem,irregular menstration,so problem arise in getting pregnant in future.
Good luck.
Take care.
Answered: Tue, 16 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor