Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Have tight foreskin. Is there any other solution other than a surgery?

Respected sir,
I resides with my parents, and I have a tight forskin, sir i do not want to go for a surgery as it is not
possible , as i resides with my parents and sexual problems are considered taboo.
Sir, can u suggest some considerably or very effective solution for the same, there are some creames availabe in market are those are safe, can u suggent one.

Asked On : Thu, 25 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  31
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.Based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have Phimosis.

If you have difficulty in retracting your foreskin completely over glans penis you will have problems in penetration of vagina during intercourse and will not be able to perform sex.

Considering the long term problems it is advisable to get circumcised .This is a simple surgery done under local anaesthesia..
The creams that are available in the market do not give satisfactory and permanent results.

Answered: Thu, 25 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor