Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Have pimples causing swelling in face, taking Omnocortil, causing marks on hip and shoulder. Treatment?

Hello sir gud mrg.. Sir I m takin omnocortil 10mg tablet for the past 6 months for ma pimples problem,after taking tis tablet it s controlled if I stop the tablet na again pimples ll come n two days..after taking tat tablet ma vision s blurred nw and sum marks are came n ma body near hip n shoulder anol..pimple is not lik ordinary sir it comes lik swells n ma face ie,katti lik it s coming.wat shud I do nw to reduce ma pimple and dandruff doctor.?
Asked On : Tue, 5 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  26
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
welcome to healthcare magic forum
omnacortil is steroid medicine ,you can not take it without dr's advise .
it give you temporary relief from pimple .
marks are stretch mark due to steroid and also cause vision problem
you need to do blood test to find out other abnormality
better to consult dermatologist and take treatment in plan session .
i hope i answered your question
Answered: Wed, 6 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor