Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Have goiter problem, taking no medication, just delivered baby. Any problem in using copper T?

Hello, I had delivered a monrh back and now have two kids , I have goitre problem but did not take any medication for this problem during pregnancy and now I still feek ok and doesn t started with thyroid problems yet , as I think its just a month after delivery , I was wondering if I use copper T what could be the problems that I may face .
Asked On : Sun, 17 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  16
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Endocrinologist 's  Response

Since you have a goiter, i would prefer to check your thyroid blood test to assess your thyroid functions. Using copper t is no ways going to interfere with your thyroid problem.
Answered: Wed, 20 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor