Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex, withdrew. Had pink discharge. Abdominal pain and lower back pain. Pregnant?

Hello, my husband and I had unprotected sex for the past two weeks sometimes using the pull out meth . My period is due in a week or so but I had a light pink show for two days (barly there) mild lowerback and abdominal pain , vaginal discharge is clear and watery now. Is it a chance i may be pregnant? Also now having stomach issus.
Asked On : Thu, 9 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  95
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
If you have always had regular 28-30 day cycles, it is possible that you could be pregnant since you had intercourse during the fertile period. To confirm/exclude now, you need to go for the study of serum beta-hCG titres as it is too early for urine pregnancy tests. HPTs can read well only after 3-7 days of a missed period with a fresh early morning sample. A trans-vaginal sonogram a week after the missed period, is another way to definitely conclude. Hope your query has been answered. Take care.
Answered: Tue, 8 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor