Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex, with light cramping, metallic taste in mouth and Nauseas, UPT negative. Suggestion?

hi i had unprotected sex 3 times the last time was the 15th and a week after unprotected sex i got a neg , but i think it was too early for hormones to have been profuced for a pos. result im feeling weird light cramping and the mettallic taste in my mouth and nausous and somtimes gettng sick,what do you think test again?
Asked On : Sun, 10 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  22
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
The test you have taken was too early.You did not say when you had your last cycle. If you have already missed a period, you can test with a fresh sample of early morning urine or go for a blood test. You may have a trans-vaginal sonogram one week after the missed period to assess the situation. Your symptoms could be related to an early pregnancy. Contact your health care provider for further suggestions. Take care.
Answered: Tue, 12 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor