Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex, breast sore, loss of appetite, dizziness, nausea. What are the chances?

Hello! I am curious to if I'm pregnant or is it just a uti. I had unprotected sex last Friday, day of my ovulation but he did not go inside. However the following Sunday day after my last fertile day, he did. Since then my breast have been very sore and fully and currently still are very sore. I have a uti right now but im not sure if my tiredness,loss of appetite, dizziness, nausea, and abdominal pain is from the uti. I went to doctor and they stated it was to early to determined if I'm pregnant or not,but since ovulation my breast never stopped hurting. They usually stop then a couple days before af they are sore. Being 8dpo this is worrying me.

Thank you!
Asked On : Wed, 17 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  78
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2016

Here, chance of being pregnant is quite high. You need to undergo one home pregnancy test if period is delayed more than 7 days. Blood test for beta-HCG is required to confirm the same. Early pregnancy test is less significant.

Following test reports, you can consult with gynecologist for next line management. Take proper treatment of UTI, drink plenty of water, maintain genital hygiene properly, practice safe sex in future. Good luck.
Answered: Thu, 28 Jan 2016
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor