Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
147 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected oral sex. Pregnancy test- negative. Is there any chances of being pregnant?

m 22 yrs old.once my partner rub his pennis over my vagina for few minutes without using any contraceptic.its only externally,his pennis doesnt have got inside my vagina.and its in the month of oct since today i got my regular is there any chances of being pregnent till now?and also i hav done pregenency test 5times,bt always it coes is there any chances of pregnent?
Asked On : Mon, 29 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  12
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
thanks for using health care magic.

There is absolutely no chance of falling pregnant if the sperms of the
man does not get into the vagina. More so, the female has to be on
her fertile period before there could be any chance of fertilization that
would lead to pregnancy. Sperms cannot reach the fallopian tubes for
fertilization through the mouth.
For the past months you have been having regular menses which will
not occur in a pregnant woman. Pregnancy is first thought only after
missing the menses. More so, your pregnancy tests all came back
negative implying you can not be pregnant.

Hope this helps you. If you have further questions do not hesitate.
Dr Achuo
Answered: Mon, 29 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor