Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Had spine TB. On treatment. Have another baby?

i am 42 years old. i have a daughter of 8 years. i want to have a second child now. i had spine tuberculosis detected in 2005. took the complete treatment of TB. i just want to clear my doubt is it safe to try for the second child. i had an abortion (only one month) also in january 2012. pls. help me. my email is YYYY@YYYY
Asked On : Fri, 31 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  34
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Ophthalmologist 's  Response
complete treatment for spine TB has been taken so no prolem for having second baby. since you had a history of abortion get yourself checked by obs and gynanic specialist. Be with there treatment constantly.
Answered: Mon, 5 May 2014
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor