Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
121 Doctors are Online

Had sex with clothes on, fingering after washing hands. Chances of pregnancy?

Last night me and my girlfriend were fooling around. I accidentally ejaculated, but we had out cloths on. I went to go change my boxers and shorts. I Washed my hands with soap and semi cold water, then dried. Then about 5-8 minutes later, I stuck my fingers into her vagina . Is there a big chance that she could get pregnet?
Asked On : Thu, 1 Nov 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  254
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
HIV AIDS Specialist 's  Response
Hi,

Thanks for posting your query.

The answer for your question is not at all.
You ejaculated on your cloths. Then you washed your hands with soap and water. After getting your hands dried, 5 minutes later you introduced your finger into her vagina. The chances of getting her pregnant is nil.

One needs adequate number of sperms to impregnate. Even though only one sperm is going to enter into the ovum, many others are necessary to assist the same to enter. Moreover these sperms must be actively motile to swim up and to reach the ovum. In the absence of seminal plasma it cannot swim up. Lot of sperms will be killed in the acidic environment of vagina.

So the chances of getting her pregnant by fingering is very remote or almost nil.

Not to worry.
Dr S.Murugan

So from introduction of the dried finger one cannot get pregnant
Answered: Thu, 1 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful
Critical Care Specialist Dr. Sadiq Mughal's  Response
Hi thanks for writing to health care magic
You ejaculated on your girl friend clothes and fingered into her vagina.
No she cannot become pregnant by ejaculation on her clothes and by your finger
Remain relaxed and enjoy.
Hope I answered your question. and enjoy.Hope I answered your question
Answered: Thu, 1 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor