Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
197 Doctors are Online

Had intercourse. Noticed small, hard, smooth and flesh coloured lump under foreskin. Is it serious?

Hi there. I have recently had a few vigerous mastubation sessions as well as sex with my girlfriend. I have noticed a small hard but smooth flesh coloured ball apprx 2mm in size under foreskin and next To head of my penis . Could this be anything serious or just irritation?
Asked On : Sat, 25 Feb 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  238
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
  Anonymous's Response
DEAR PATIENT
IT COULD BE INFLAMMATION YOU WAIT FOR FEW DAYS GIVE YOUR PENIS REST AND SEE THE OUT COME IT SHOULD DISAPPEAR AUTOMATICALLY
TAKE CARE
Answered: Sat, 25 Feb 2012
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor