Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Had hormonal imbalance. Trying for a baby, failed. On krimson. Enough?

We are tryng for a baby since couple of months bt failed, so i was told for sonography n result was hormonal imbalance. i noticed few symtoms in me are frustration. lack of mental alertness, tiredness etc, are they symtoms of hormonal imbalance?? i was prescribed Krimson 35 for 3 months, will i get pregnant soon?? my periods are also not much regular in these few months.
Asked On : Thu, 11 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  35
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pediatrician 's  Response

Thank you for your query.

I am surprised how you have been diagnosed as hormonal imbalance on sonography. It is advised to go for blood test for hormone levels which shall vary during the different phases of menstrual cycle.

Krimson is an oral contraceptive. It must have been prescribed to regulate your menstrual cycle.

You need to be in constant touch with your gynaecologist who will investigate you and get your husband's semen analysis done and guide you accordingly.

I hope I have responded to your query to your satisfaction.


Answered: Fri, 12 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor