Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Had hiatus hernia repaired, having headaches, ear ache and throat pain. Taking oramorph. Solution?

hi i had a hiatus hernia repaired almost two yrs ago since then i suffer from severe headaches throat pain and more recently ear ache the head ache is always in the same place as is the earache on left hand side temple area the head aches are so severe i black out completely any ideas i am currently on ora morph for the pains in my head although this only dulls them slightly ken
Asked On : Mon, 4 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  97
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I really appreciate your concern according to you the repair of hiatus hernia operation was done two years ago and the headache that you have is not related with the operation no matter even if you have headache since then your headache could be due to emotional stress, if you keep your stress level low then with the analgesic tab this comes around soon, take care and have nice day.
Answered: Fri, 9 May 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor