Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

Had benign lump lesion surgery from breast, 2 months later white discharge when squeezed. Is this a problem ?

I am the patient who underwent the benign lump lesion surgery from my breast 2months back. I did also had discharge which was also diagonised as benign Now after 2months again when i just squeezed my breast I could see some white dischage.I am adviced to visit the doctor after 6 months..Is it a problem or normal . otherwise I dont have any lump or any other problem. Doctor can you help me with a reply . Thank you.
Asked On : Tue, 19 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  11
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank you for the query. I have gone through your query and understood your concerns. Mostly there will be nothing to worry but usually such type of discharge are seen with infections or mastitis. Using antibiotics will treat that discharge also or sometimes it will get cure by itself. Thank you.
Answered: Fri, 11 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor