Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Got shot by pellet gun. Having chest pain. What is the cause of the pain? Should i go for surgery?

Hi, i got shot by a pellet gun 3 years a go over those years little by little i started to develop chest pain . i talk to my doctor and he said that he can take the pellet out of my chest but the pain might remain. my question is their something else that could be causeing the pain and if so should i get the surgery? also i can make my chest pop every now and then ...
Asked On : Thu, 15 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  25
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
Hi, you are experiencing neuralgia. Its better to seek guidance to get the same removed as this will certainly reduce irritation. Tc
Answered: Tue, 12 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor