Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Got periods, took pills regularly, still have dizziness and drowsiness. Chances of pregnancy?

I am taking Diane 35 since November. I went home December to my home country to be with my husband. November and December periods were all good. For January, I had my period on the 1st. I left our home country January 11 and had my period again on the 28th. I never missed a pill until this day. Just wondering why I feel dizzy and always sleepy. Is there a chance that I’m pregnant even if I had my period already?
Asked On : Fri, 8 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  10
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Thanks for using HCM.

As you had period normally as regular cycles with normal amount of flow for 3 to 5 days , its unlikely to be pregnant.

As you are feeling dizzy and sleepy you need to get evaluated for it. Get your physical examination done , blood pressure monitoring. Blood test like CBC , LFT.

Hope this helps you.

Answered: Wed, 27 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor