Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Girls to grow taller after ataining 15, can they grow ?

girls to grow taller after ataining 15 , can they grow ? Doctor my year of birth is 1994 and iam now just 4 ft and 11 inches and i just want to go somemore i mean little more height say 5 5 or 5 6 ,, is it possible bec normally saying is there that girls can not grow after 15 years where as boys grow till 22 hahahahahhahahhh is it true ??? if not please advise me any tonic or tablets or excercise where i grow little more taller iam anticipating your answer doctor regards desai
Asked On : Wed, 14 Jul 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  208
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
Your height can be increased upto 20 years so nothing to worry.
Take high protein diet like milk,butter,eggs,pulses etc
Take more green veggies and fresh fruits.
Take calcium and multivitamin supplements.
Do regular exercise like running,swimming,jogging,cycling etc height increasing exercise.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Tue, 6 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor