Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Foreskin attached to penis head, cannot pull it back. What type of surgery is required?

Hi Sir, I am Vishwanath, 29 year old. I have problem with foreskin . It is strongly attached to head (Just below the urinal opening) and i cant pull it back. What type of surgery required for this ? Which hospital is good ? Whether i should get this operarion immediately or can i do it after 2 - 3 months ? Presently i am not facing any problem.
Asked On : Sat, 17 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  168
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Urologist 's  Response
Welcome to HCM and thanks for your query.
You need physical examination by a surgeon or a urologist to decide whether you need circumcision, which is removal of the foreskin.
You can wait till that time, as you do not have any problem right now.
Answered: Sat, 17 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor