Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Feeling tired, nauseous and dizzy. Could it be due to diet pills or pregnancy?

I ve been feeling nauseaus and dizzy and. Very tired I thought it was due to my wedding planning but wedding was 2 weeks ago and I still feel the same I have two kids smallest is 4months. Im wondering if I feel like this because of some diet pills I m taking or can it be that I m pregnant . I m to scared to take a pregnancy test . Please help!!
Asked On : Fri, 20 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  18
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2013
Thanks for your query.
It is common to experience some kind of tiredness and fatigue particularly around a stressful event such as a marriage.
However, if you have skipped your normal period, or have had an abnormal menstrual bleeding of late, then you should rule out pregnancy.
Diet pills and attempts at losing weight too could make you feel tired, as could alterations in the thyroid hormone levels.
please take a pregnancy test at the earliest , as there is no other way to rule out a pregnancy at home !
Take a test if you have missed a period.
All the best.
Answered: Fri, 1 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor