Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Feeling nauseous, headaches, frequent bowel movements. Brownish mucus discharge. Had intercourse during periods. Pregnancy chances?

Hello my name is Martha... I ve been feeling nauseous but never throw up, foods disgust me but still eat it , headaches , frequently pooping, ive had brown mucus discharge for about 4days now it stopped, and I feel sick ...I had intercourse 2weeks ago but fell on my period the next day..could I be pregnant? Help period doesn t come for another week or so.
Asked On : Mon, 18 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  57
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.
If you had intercourse one day before your periods there is less possibility for pregnancy.
The symptoms you are experiencing could be due to hormonal effect or there could be possibility of some pelvic inflammatory disease.
So you better consult gynecologist and examined to find out the possible cause for your problem and take treatment accordingly.
Take care.

Answered: Mon, 18 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor