Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Feeling cold, have fever, not able to walk properly. Taking Calpol. Had typhoid previously

Dear sir i had typhoid fever two months back but its became normal last month only.... But still i am feeling cold and fever and i am not able to walk in air it seems like i am walking in freezer if i take colpal than i am able to sit or work and also taking immunce tablet but its like not gonna be wel so can u suggest me please.
Asked On : Thu, 2 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  37
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, thank you writing to Healthcare Magic.
With this presentation, I think you probably have an infectious problem. It could still be typhoid that is relapsing or some other thing. Typhoid fever is spread through contaminated water and food. So if you treat yourself without avoiding contamination, it could relapse. In my opinion, I would suggest that you see a GP for proper assessment and management.
I hope I have answered your query. If you have additional questions or follow up queries then please do not hesitate in writing to us. We will be delighted to answer more questions from you.
I wish you good health
Answered: Thu, 19 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor