Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Eye pain, back pain, headache, tingling sensation in thighs. Relief when walking straight

I am 33yr old male with: dull left eye pain/pressure, severe back pain, head ache, shooting pain and occasional dull and tingling sensation through the thighs and curves. It hurts to seat, stand, sneeze and walk. But I get the most relieve from walking up straight (with chest upfront and arms raised high). Movement of the arm while washing dishes aggravates the back, leading to more pain.
Asked On : Tue, 9 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  32
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Neurologist 's  Response

Thanks for the query,

I feel that you need a neurological evaluation to exclude a pinched nerve in the spinal cord which can cause some of your symptoms like the back pain and tingling sensation. Your headache could be related to migraine and or change in eye power/pressure etc. You will require independent evaluation for the same

Hope this helps
Best wishes
Answered: Wed, 10 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor