Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Extremely sore, sensitive nipples, vaginal discharge. History of ectopic pregnancy, pains of abdomen. Anything serious ?

i have had extremely sore and sensitive nipples and vaginal discharge , i should have my period hopefully on the 4th, but in october last year i was pregnant and it ended up being ectopic but i was bleeding since the begining and didnt know i was pregnant until i went to the doctor complaining about the pains i was having in my abdomen , so now i am not sure if im being silly and my mind just over working or if it something i need to seriously keep an eye out for, as i never experienced these symptoms before when i do have a period.
Asked On : Sat, 2 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  46
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN, Maternal and Fetal Medicine 's  Response
Hi u have not mentioned ur last menstrual pd , I will advise u to go through serum beta HCG test to be sure about pregnancy
Answered: Fri, 29 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor