Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Dry humped, cleaned vagina with hands that touched semen. Pregnancy chances?

hi, i just want to know if there is any chance of me being pregnant if my bf and i dry humped and he came on his pants and i touched some of it. And then I immediately went to the bathroom and wash my vagina with the same hand(the one that touched the semen ) . Also, he was wearing pants and undies and i was wearing shorts and undies. thanks.
Asked On : Tue, 26 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  173
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2016
Hello,

In this sexual activity, chance of pregnancy is very much rare or negligible. Though, you should wait for next coming period to be sure. If you miss your period, you may need to undergo one home pregnancy test after 7 days.

In general, high chance of pregnancy depends on proper timing of ovulation or fertile period & unprotected sexual intercourse with ejaculation. Other days of cycle have very low risk of pregnancy.

Be well and practice safe sex with contraception (condom/ OCP etc).
Answered: Tue, 21 Oct 2014
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor