Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Doses of I- pill

if aftr takng ipil i had a stool aftr 10min thn i need 2 take othr ipil ?
Asked On : Thu, 14 Apr 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  252
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  Anonymous's Response
if aftr takng ipil befre 72hours i had a stool withn 10min thn i need to take othr ipil?
Nd is the chances of ipil tht i hd taken faild?
Answered: Thu, 14 Apr 2011
Nephrologist Dr. Bakshish Singh's  Response
NO need to take another pill because it is absorbed in the stomach and small intestine and not from the large gut.
Answered: Fri, 15 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor