Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Done with hormone test. Taking melmet 500. Not able to concieve. What is your opinion on this ??

iam married women , 7yrs completed . doctors says us u and ur husdand are normal but i did not conceive at all . i done hormone test [ lh is 14.65 and fsh is 8.50] , so that iam talking melmet 500 twice a day, i finished hsg test,papsmear, follicle study [3 times], iui [2 times] all are normal . why i did not conceive and what more test i want to do ?
Asked On : Tue, 23 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  181
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

I understand your concern. However, with everything being normal in your situation as well as your husband, I am assuming, you should seek the expert help of an IVF specialist for conception. It is highly unlikely that you will not become pregnant with this method. I hope you do so as soon as possible and go in with all the testing you have had over time. Take care and have a lovely day!
Answered: Fri, 10 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor