Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Done laser surgery for prostate gland enlargement. Passing stool often. Due to polybion syrup?

i had gone through laser surgery for prostate gland enlargement 45 days back now i am finding normal but now since a week passing stool often ie 4-5 times in the morning and often immediately after food other times i am taking polybion syrup once 5ml in the night since 4-5 days is it because of that or what is the cause i am not taking any other medicines at present i tried triphala too but stopped last week because of these symptoms please suggest
Asked On : Thu, 27 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  208
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General Surgeon 's  Response

Welcome to Healthcare Magic.

I appreciate your efforts for medical consultation in so much distress.
Well it seems to be that you are having indigestion rather than any disease…and according to me you should be benefitted if you take Tab sporolac one tab thrice daily for a week.

Wish you good health.

Answered: Thu, 27 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor