Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Done embryo transfer, have nausea, severe lower back pains. Normal?

Hi Doc Im worried. Im on 7 days today of 5 day embryo transfer . This morning i woke up feeling nausa then went to have a shower and got really bad lower back cramps i had to take pain killers and lay down till it slightly went away im scare its going to come back the pain was really bad and strong. Is this normal to expect.
Asked On : Fri, 8 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  98
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
OBGYN, Maternal and Fetal Medicine 's  Response
You should be worried if the lower back cramps repeated because this pains can go to abort and you should to consult with your gyn.
Second you should not take pain killers(not known to be harmful) until become 12 weeks because within these weeks happen the formation of the organs.
Take care of your self
Answered: Tue, 26 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor