Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Does zenflox plus 10 tab and spemanforte improve my motility ?

i had motility problem due to infection of kleibsella bacteria i was given zenflox plus 10 tab and spemanforte does it improve my motility i hadmotility problem due to infection of klebsella bacteria i was given zenflox plus 10 tab and spemen forte does it improve my motility %? is the cure permanant? again is it require to take zenflox plus means will the problem arise again?
Asked On : Sun, 20 Mar 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  673
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
  User's Response
better take herbal supplement Navras Pak made as per 5000 years old yoga ratnakara. send a mail to for more details.
Answered: Fri, 25 Mar 2011
Infertility Specialist Dr. Abhishek S. Parihar's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
yes if infection is the only cause for reduced motility for sperms antibiotic zenflox 200 will definitely help. after completion of course of antibiotic repeat semen analysis. Speman forte is ayurvedic medicine to improve semen quality. Take care
Answered: Mon, 21 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor