Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

Does whitish scars on a non retractable foreskin along with decreased urine flow mean phimosis or balantis ?

sir....i have scars on my fore skin..and a non rectractable foreskin .....i cant see my glans as the foreskin doesnot retract ......the scars are some what whittish...ans the urine flow speed is also decreased......i want to know is this just phimosis or balantis.....if so what is the cure please help me there has been a greater secretion rate of smegma off as of pain ....i never had any consistent pain ....but sometimes at night ...a very sharp feeling came once in 2 or three months
Asked On : Tue, 26 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  65
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi sivam ;
welcome to HealthcareMagic
The white stuff can be smegma which happens due to collection of urine drops as well as semen and if there is pain ;itching or redness then it can be inflammation(balanitis).Non-retracting skin can be due to phimosis.It will be better to get physically examined by a surgeon to find out the problem.If it is phimosis then you may require circumcision which the surgeon will advise after examination and if you want he will do it.
Answered: Tue, 26 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor