Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Does light brownish pink discharge two weeks before pms due and fatigue ,no appetite mean pregnancy ?

Hi, I have been on the pill yasmine for the last two Months, I haven t been taken it appropriately I did not take it at the same time abd at times I would take it with a glass of wine. My boyfriend and I were having unprotected sex at times though he would withdraw. I got my period on the 25th of July. It went a little longer than normal. 5days Is normally the longest, this time I had it for 7. I finished on Sunday the 7th. Ever since up until now the 6th of august I have had clear stringy brownish colored discahrge. Prior to my period and now I have also had pregnancy symptoms I have been dizzy, over tired, emotional, no apetite, diarreah. Could I be pregnant? Thank you
Asked On : Fri, 5 Aug 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  113
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Nephrologist 's  Response
Thanks for the query. If you have bled on the 25 th then your chances of pregnancy are minimal. Looks more like you are suffering from diarrhea
Have a healthy living
Answered: Fri, 5 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Welcome to HCM
As you got period on 25th,you need not to be much worried. It may be normal menstrual blood occurs upto 6th Aug.
Otherwise it may be abortion bleeding as you not take the pill rightly and do unprotected sex.
So do a home pregnancy test to confirm the present condition.
See the result and consult.
Take soft diet and drink plenty fluid. Avoid stress.

For more suggestion,mail
Answered: Fri, 5 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor