Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Does evion and fertyl help to conceive ?

My age is 30years. one & half year i got married and my had not concive pregnancy even once so i testet self for seamen analysis and it was found that my sperm count is 38m/ml and motality is 45%. After that i had take tablet Sphine-m 25mg, Evion-400mg and aadzyzoa for 90 days then i stop these tablet and tested self after 2 month then the resul is sperm count (63m/ml) and motality (55%) after that doctor i had consul a doctor he given to two tablet Evion-200mg and Fertyl-m 25mg for 30days. Doct. says report is normal. I want to for making pregnant how much count and motality is required. My wife is also investigated and her report is found normal but doctor advised to take tablet sephine-100mg from 3rd-7th day of period, letoval 2.5mg 2nd-6th day and evalon forte from 8th to 12th day of period and Tab. sustain 400mg from 16th day and then wait for period. I want to know wat is the use of these tablet and does these help to concive pregnancy.
Asked On : Fri, 1 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  676
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello and welcome to healthcare magic!!
Well the sperm count is good and the motility has improved now and the tablets will help in improving your sperm count and motility since one of them is vitamin e which helps, I think you should continue the medications and try for next 2-3 months and see if it helps.take care!
Answered: Fri, 1 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor