Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Dizzy spells, feeling faint, shortness of breath, nausea, vomiting. Stress test normal. Treatment?

I have had 2 major espisodes in the last 6 weeks and 3 minor episodes. The first 2 caused my family doctor to send me to the emergency room thinking I was having a heart attact. Stress test ok, then sent to stomach specialist. Still waiting for results of biopsy . These episodes start with extreme dizziness , feeling faint, shortness of breath, pressure in my chest and nausea but unable to vomit and feeling hot and clammy.
Asked On : Tue, 31 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  139
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Homeopath 's  Response
Hello friend,
Thank you for posting your query through Healthcare magic.
In your query, you narrated what happened after the episodes. But not written what preceded them. This is the most important part in the case history, which you have left blank.
I am a Homoeopath and especially for me, the information about YOU as a person is the most important thing you should have furnished in the query. Also the exciting causes for the episodes also are important. You have not mentioned about that also.
No disease can occur without a genetic and constitutional predisposition for that. You can furnish them in detail and get back to me through the Premium follow up facility of Healthcare magic or approach an expert Homoeopathic physician for curative treatment.
Let the investigation reports come. They are to diagnose the disease, which is essential for a conventional medical specialist. But for a Homoeopath, we need the diagnosis of the PATIENT also in addition to the diagnosis of the disease. You need not wait for another month for beginning the curative treatment of Homoeopathy.
I did not understand why you did a biopsy and from which organ the specimen was taken.
Your doctors could not yet identify which system is affected and that is why from Emergency Room they sent you to Cardiology and then to Gastro enterology departments. Please do not count on the diagnosis, because to get a diagnosis, the disease has to progress to a considerable stage. Homoeopathy can cure you even before getting them to advanced stages because Homoeopathy treats YOU and not your diseases. Once you are treated, all your present complaints will be cured and not only that all future developments of adversities can be prevented by the genetic and constitutional method of Homoeopathy.
With Best Wishes,
Dr C. J. Varghese
Answered: Wed, 16 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor