Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Dizzy, head hurts, vision weird, ear ache. Should I go to doctor?

I m feeling really dizzy, my head hurts terribly bad and my vision is being weird. All of this adding to my ear aches that have been really bad for about 3-4 months. Sorry that I can t explain any better, but I m only 17 and don t have a clue in the world as far as medical science. Should I go to my family doctor, or is it something that will pass over time?
Asked On : Sat, 1 Dec 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  97
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Psychologist 's  Response
Dec 2015
Welcome to HCM
We understand your concerns

Your ear ache is persistant for 3 - 4 months as you explained. Then why you did not consult your doctor all these time?
Dizziness, eye problems, tiredness etc are symptoms associated with some underlying causes and therefore you should not ignore these warning signs.
Consult your family doctor for further advice.
Good luck.
Answered: Wed, 21 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor