Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Dizziness, numbness, tingling. Have IUD. Blood work normal. Feeling of lump in throat

I have had recent blood work which have came back normal , MRI , which an EMT ordered which came back normal because I have been experiencing dizziness. I also had an Cat Scan of my lungs because I also was experiencing numbness and tingling. I had the IUD , which 2 months ago I had taking out and have not really noticed the tingling anymore but I have noticed that there always feels like maybe a lump or mucous in my throat which I have noticed when I am looking down it almost feels like extreme dizziness and light headeness.
Asked On : Mon, 8 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  33
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
ENT Specialist 's  Response
It can be positional vertigo. Do u feel nausea too. Is this dizziness also there when you change side in bed. How long dies it last? Tale tab. Pantoprazole with domperidone twice daily before meals for your throat complaints.
Answered: Wed, 3 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor