Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Difficulty in pulling the foreskin, irritation on touching the head, low libido on erection. Should I go for circumcision?

hello dctr. i am 27 yrs old. and i am going to problem is the foreskin over my penis (erected size 5 inches).i cannot pulldown the skin when erected.and after erection if i touch the head of the penis i m not feeling good..feels like irritating..and i feel not much power to do an intercourse when erected.i think i have to do a circumcision surgery..please give me advice. Thnks Mr.nair
Asked On : Thu, 26 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  21
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Psychologist 's  Response
Dec 2015
Welcome to HCM
We understand your concerns

I went through your description. I suggest you not to worry much. If you are not circumcised, then you might feel it difficult to retract the foreskin. I think you should have the surgery. It is safe and painless. Do it and you should feel the difference. The area inside the foreskin is supposed to be tender and should feel irritating on touching. Normal and should vanish after experience. You will not have any problem in your sexual life as you have 5 inches. Your libido also should be good. Weakness might be in your thoughts.

You might need psychotherapy and other cognitive behavioral therapies. I can help you through telephone. Please do contact me through customer care of for a telephonic consultation session.

Hope this answers your query. Available for further clarifications.
Good luck.
Answered: Wed, 25 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor