Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Difficulty in conceiving, no improvement after taking adova, duphaston and all9. What should be done next?

i m trying for baby still 8 months,i had went to doctor he prescribed hsg test and hsg report is normal and after that doctor prescribed me adova, duphaston and all9 for three cycle already i had completed my two cycle still i m not been pregnant.this is my last cycle i m taking my medicine and i m afraid what will happen if this month also if i wont been pregnant,plz suggest me wht to do next.
Asked On : Tue, 25 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  898
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Chance of conception after 12 months of unprotected intercourse is 85%. If your age is <35 years, if you are having regular menstrual cycles, Husband's semen analysis is normal & HSG is fine, then you can safely wait for another 4 months even without taking any medicines (Except Folic acid for NTD prevention).
Answered: Fri, 28 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor