Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Diagnosed with mild lax les, hiccups, wheezing. Taking antacids. Treatment?

Hello doctor, I am 21 years old.Jus completed my ...Dignosed with MILD LAX LES. I get severe hiccups and weezing severely especially at nite times..hav visited a gastroentrrologist.. They hav given me antacids.. I feel stressed and when i get tensed, automatically hiccups arises.. what am i supposed to do doctor? Please guide me..
Asked On : Wed, 19 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  93
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
HI Swathi you should first try to keep yourself stressfree because bowels function and stress are directly can try breathing exercises and shavasana in morning and you should drink plenty of water in morning after getting from bed and vomit that water.practice this daily.take hingvashatak churan ,avipathikar churan, amalki churan .mix in equal proportion and take 1tsf three times a'll get relief in a week but do continue the treatment for few months for complete cure.
Answered: Wed, 19 Sep 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor