Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Diagnosed PCOS. Trying to conceive. Folicullar study done. Took HCG injection before IUI. Can conceive?

Hi Doc,i am diagnosed with PCOS and i am trying to concieve,my 3rd day follicular study is ROF-6x6mms LOF-5x5mms ET-4mms,my doc prescribed me Ubiphene 100mg from day 3 to day 7 and from 5th day i have to take hMG injection and hCG injection for ovulation after that i will go for my 2nd IUI . Can i become pregnant this time?
Asked On : Thu, 21 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  77
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
There are follicles present in both of your ovaries which are likely to grow further. The ultrasound scan report is favorable. You can continue with the treatment as advised by your gynecologist for successful conception.
Dr. RakhiTayal
Answered: Sat, 23 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor