Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Delayed periods, spotting. Pregnant? Can I use mensovit?

hai sir,
good name is usha,last 20days back i have meet to my bfrnd,actually my period date is 15th,but still 27 i can'nt get the periods,but one thing here.....last day i have bleeding small amout ,and two days only 2 have i get pegnent or not.can i use mensovit plus.please send answer to my mail .plz sir. YYYY@YYYY waiting ur answer
Asked On : Wed, 1 May 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  17
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2013
thank you for your query.
If you have had vaginal intercourse, and have skipped your period, then pregnancy is definitely a possibility.
In future, please ensure that you have protected intercourse.
Mensovit would not work for you.
Please take a pregnancy test.
If positive, consult your Gynecologist regarding an abortion.
If negative, then wait for a few days, and if you still do not have your period, you still need to see a doctor for medication for withdrawal bleeding.
Do not self medicate yourself.
Take care
Answered: Wed, 1 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor