Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Delayed periods, prescribed Duphaton, have spotting. Had miscarriage earlier. Any chance of pregnancy now?

Mera last period 6june hua tha. And then 6 July nahi hua,dr. ne urine test me and after check up clear nahi bataya duphastn ,codesoft,doxyla b6,,progyynova,sifasi in.(1in week)diya h,nd my we have no intercourse 4 it right,mera abhi March meet 7wk me spoting hua than,phr abortion how gaya,is there any chance of preg. this time.mariage 1yr. Thanx
Asked On : Thu, 2 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  26
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.
After undergoing abortion it will sometime for regularization of periods.
As you had 3 regular periods after abortion, if you had unprotected intercourse around the time of ovulation in the month of June then there is possibility for pregnancy.
You can go for blood test for pregnancy which will rule out the possibility.
Meanwhile you can continue the tablets prescribed by your doctor which will help in continuation of the pregnancy.

Take care.

Answered: Sun, 23 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful

Related questions you may be interested in


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor