Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
192 Doctors are Online

Delayed periods, cramps, pain in the breasts and ovaries, dizziness, nausea. Should I go for pregnancy test?

its been 2 1/2 months since i have started my period and its been a month since i took a pregnacy test and i dont use condoms nor birth control methods with my husband im not under stress or anything just weird that i havent missed this long a week missed is normal for me but not this long!!! also my ovaries hurt and breast hurt once in awhile and get small cramps but i still get nothing should i take another pregnacy test or what else can it be... also at times i feel dissy and tired and naseated but not vomitting
Asked On : Sun, 5 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  14
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
You should go for urine pregnancy test to rule out pregnancy first.
The chances of pregnancy are rare in your case, you should consult a gynaecologist and took medication for withdrawal bleeding.
Good luck.
Dr. Richa
Answered: Fri, 4 Jul 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor