Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Delayed period. Lost virginity. Should I worry?

Hi my name is Monica Scruggs, and on Sunday which was March 3rd my boyfriend took my virginity . We didn t use a condom. But everything was dry and lasted less than 2 minutes. Now 3 days later I ve been feeling nervous which had made me feel like I have to throw up but I haven t and now I m waiting for my period to come. My last period was last month on the 3 and it ended on the 10th. What is going on?
Asked On : Sun, 10 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  16
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Psychologist 's  Response
Dec 2015
Welcome to HCM
We understand your concerns

You are just anxious about that incident, whether affect pregnancy or not, That is all. Pregnancy related troubles like vomiting etc are expected only after atleast a month. But no guarantee about the pregnancy. You had unprotected sex. As per the date details, you should not get pregnant. Wait and watch. Don't be nervous.
Good luck
Answered: Tue, 6 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor