Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Congenital arteriovenous fistula, non-curable ulcer. Effect of overdose of Alprax?

hi doctor...m 29yr women, i got married five months back, i have congenital av fistula of right leg & non-curable ulcers . i use ultracet every now and then for pain relief. And i took an overdose of alprax few days back coz of depression . How does this effect my health? plz help. I am going through severe depression and mood swings all the time. Is it happening because of my leg problem or due to sleeping pills.
Asked On : Tue, 3 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  153
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
hi welcome to hcm.see all your problem because of anxiety and worry so first avoid any kind of tension .yes mood swings may be because of your overdose of sleeping pills and you are 29yr only so try to avoid taking any kind of sleeping regular exercise and yoga which help you a lot in mood swings.concern any psychiatric for you depression or any alternative therapy like homooepathy or ayurveda may also help u.
good luck for your health.
Answered: Tue, 3 Apr 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor